Māori Plant Use

   Skip Navigation Links
Copyright © 2019

Plant Use Details 

 
Hymenophyllum dilatatum. Matua-mauku.
FAMILY: Hymenophyllaceae
BOTANICAL NAME: Hymenophyllum dilatatum
MĀORI NAME: matua-mauku (Best 1908), irirangi
COMMON NAME: filmy fern
LINK WORDS: fern
RECORD NUMBER: 1511