Māori Plant Use

   Skip Navigation Links
Copyright © 2019

Plant Use Details 

 
Calystegia tuguriorum. Climbing convolvulus. Pōwhiwhi.
FAMILY: Convolvulaceae
BOTANICAL NAME: Calystegia tuguriorum
MĀORI NAME: pōwhiwhi; pouwhiwhi
COMMON NAME: Climbing convolvulus; New Zealand bindweed
RECORD NUMBER: 3307