Māori Plant Use

   Skip Navigation Links
Copyright © 2019

Plant Use Details 

 
Wahlenbergia violacea. New Zealand bluebell.
FAMILY: Campanulaceae
BOTANICAL NAME: Wahlenbergia violacea
PREVIOUS NAMES: Wahlenbergia gracilis
MĀORI NAME: rimuroa Taylor 1855
COMMON NAME: New Zealand bluebell; slender harebell
RECORD NUMBER: 1851