Māori Plant Use

   Skip Navigation Links
Copyright © 2019

Plant Use Details 

 
Earina mucronata. Orchid.
FAMILY: Orchidaceae
BOTANICAL NAME: Earina mucronata
MĀORI NAME: peka-a-waka Best 1908
COMMON NAME: bamboo orchid; Spring earina
LINK WORDS: orchid
RECORD NUMBER: 1521