Māori Plant Use

   Skip Navigation Links
Copyright © 2019

Plant Use Details 

 
Fuchsia procumbens.
FAMILY: Onagraceae Evening primrose family
BOTANICAL NAME: Fuchsia procumbens
MĀORI NAME: tōtara, tōtera ([sic.] Taylor 1855)
COMMON NAME: creeping fuchsia
RECORD NUMBER: 1875