Māori Plant Use

   Skip Navigation Links
Copyright © 2019

Plant Use Details 

 
Lobelia anceps
FAMILY: Campanulaceae
BOTANICAL NAME: Lobelia anceps
MĀORI NAME: punakuru (Solander); waewaekoukou (Cunningham); pūrao (D'Urville). Names recorded in Beever 1991.
COMMON NAME: Shore lobelia
RECORD NUMBER: 3420