Māori Plant Use

   Skip Navigation Links
Copyright © 2020

Plant Use Details 

 
Celmisia gracilenta. Pekapeka.
FAMILY: Asteraceae. Daisy family
BOTANICAL NAME: Celmisia gracilenta
MĀORI NAME: pekapeka
COMMON NAME: cotton grass; mountain daisy
RECORD NUMBER: 3295