Māori Plant Use

   Skip Navigation Links
Copyright © 2020

Plant Use Details 

 
Melicytus chathamicus. Māhoe.
FAMILY: Violaceae
BOTANICAL NAME: Melicytus chathamicus
PREVIOUS NAMES: Hymenanthera chathamica
MĀORI NAME: māhoe
COMMON NAME: Chatham Island mahoe
RECORD NUMBER: 3410